Staff List

Mrs W McCormack

Executive Headteacher

Mrs W McCormack

Mrs G Lavelle

Head of School

Mrs G Lavelle

Miss C Skeels

Assistant Headteacher & Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Miss C Skeels

Miss C Kinch

Assistant Head, Phase 2 (Years 2 and 3) and Maths Lead & Year 3 Teacher

Miss C Kinch

Dr L Schofield

Assistant Headteacher, Phase 3 (Years 4,5 and 6), Science Lead and Year 5 Teacher

Dr L Schofield

Mrs S Miles

Primary Inclusion Team Lead

Mrs S Miles

Miss J Rimmer

Nursery Teacher & PHSE Lead

Miss J Rimmer

Mrs G Soloman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Soloman

Mr D Tierney

Learning Support Assistant

Mr D Tierney

Mrs H Sherwin

Phase 1 (Nur, Reception and Year 1) Lead, Parental Engagement and Reception Teacher

Mrs H Sherwin

Mrs Y Brady

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Y Brady

Mrs A Smee

Learning Support Assistant (Speech and Language)

Mrs A Smee

Miss C Hayes

Reception Teacher

Miss C Hayes

Mrs S Ali

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Ali

Mr P Vesely

EAL Learning Support Assistant

Mr P Vesely

Ms C Harrison

Year 1 Teacher & Science Lead

Ms C Harrison

Miss J Hilton

Year 1 Teacher

Miss J Hilton

Miss A Smith

Year 2 Teacher & English Lead

Miss A Smith

Mrs J Green

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Green

Miss S Hornby

Year 2 Teacher & Curriculum Lead

Miss S Hornby

Miss L Vick

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Vick

Miss E Walton

Year 3 Teacher

Miss E Walton

Mrs C Coleman

HLTA Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Coleman

Mr J Lane

Learning Support Assistant

Mr J Lane

Miss V Done

Year 4 Teacher & MFL Lead

Miss V Done

Miss L Shearer

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Shearer

Miss L Dunn

Year 4 Teacher

Miss L Dunn

Mr M Bossons

Learning Support Assistant & Sports Coach

Mr M Bossons

Mrs G Smalley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Smalley

Miss S MacDonald

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S MacDonald

Mr P Wilson

Year 6 Teacher & Computing Lead

Mr P Wilson

Mrs T Ottiwell

The Leaf Teacher, RE Lead & Leaf SENCO

Mrs T Ottiwell

Miss D Sutton

The Leaf Learning Support Assistant and PIT Outreach

Miss D Sutton

Ms M Pasco

The Leaf Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Pasco

Miss S Farrow

The Leaf Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Farrow

Miss R Hall

Sports Coach

Miss R Hall

Mrs T Redgrave

Children & Families Officer

Mrs T Redgrave

Receptionist

Ms T Woodward

Receptionist

Mr A Stevens

School Project Manager Place 2 Be

Mr A Stevens

Mr C Beckett

Caretaker

Mr C Beckett

Mrs C Williams

Senior Cook

Mrs C Williams

Miss T Groves

Senior Kitchen Assistant & Cleaner

Miss T Groves

Miss M Hirst

Kitchen Assistant

Miss M Hirst

Mrs C Burton

Lunchtime Welfare

Mrs C Burton

Mrs N Begum

Lunchtime Welfare

Mrs N Begum

Mrs S Khan

Lunchtime Welfare

Mrs S Khan

Ms N Dabani

Lunchtime Welfare

Ms N Dabani

Ms B Williamson

Lunchtime Welfare

Ms B Williamson

Miss K Monaghan

Lunchtime Welfare

Miss K Monaghan

Ms R Gill

Lunchtime Welfare

Ms R Gill

Mrs K Ritacca

Learning Support Assistant & SENCO Admin (Maternity Leave)

Mrs K Ritacca

Miss S Roberts

Executive Business Manager (Maternity Leave)

Miss S Roberts

Mrs E Harwood

Finance Officer - Maternity Leave

Mrs E Harwood